2026-109 Problems Notes Costs
Admission date2026-05-09
Final date -
Days in captivity166
SpeciesRTHA - Red-tailed hawk
AgeHY - Fledgling
SexUNK
StatusReh
BandBlue L 097
NSF

Cause of injury: Displaced from nest

Found in Huntsville,AL
Madison county
Here is a summary of this patient's treatments and expenses:

Desc Qty Cost Subtotal
Examination175.0075.00
Daily rate16620.003320.00
Radiographs387.75263.25
Complete blood count258.00116.00
Packed cell volume28.0716.14
Blood chemistry245.3590.70
Lab tests1Variable40.00
Total  3921.09

Costs are estimates based on fees charged at a local avian specialist.